Quantcast
skip navigation
Home Boys Girls Travel Teams Adult Men Adult Women Coed Calendar Shop Resources Search

Home

    Join our Free Email Newsletter!

    Join our Free Email Newsletter!

    Headlines

    Rippers Make up One All Star All State Team June 7

    No one can deny that LaxNW Rippers girls' are on the top of the lacrosse scene in Oregon.  We use the words "premier lacrosse club in Oregon" with Pride!

    Congratulations lady Rippers.  You make us all so proud here at Lacrosse Northwest and we couldn't ask for better student athletes to represent the LaxNW Rippers PROGRAM!


    We are looking forward to seeing our Rippers All State  players June 7 (3:40pm) at the first annual Lacrosse Northwest Sponsored OGLA All Star game at Buckman Field.  Rip it Up!

    2015 OGLA All-League and All State
    LaxNW Rippers Players
           
    Name, School, Grade League All League
    Team
    All State
    Team
    Attack      
    Acacia Trevaton: Corvallis, Sr. Willamette Valley 1st Team  
    Ali Doyle: Sunset, Jr. Metro 1st Team  
    Caroline Boitano: Jesuit, Jr. Metro 1st Team 1st Team
    Ciara Taylor: Lincoln, Sr. Portland League 1st Team  
    Hanna Morford: West Linn, Sr. Three Rivers 1st Team 1st Team
    Lydia McElderry: Hood River, Jr. Portland League 1st Team  
    Malia Roll: Beaverton, Fr. Metro 1st Team  
    Rachel Tacha: Oregon City, Jr. Three Rivers 1st Team 2nd Team
    Sydney Garner: OES, Jr. Portland League 1st Team 2nd Team
    Abby Taylor: Lincoln, Fr. Portland League 2nd Team  
    Margaux Rajotte: Jesuit, Fr. Metro 2nd Team  
    Kacy Shrock: Wilsonville, Fr. NW Oregon 2nd Team        
    Riley Bauer: Hood River, So. Portland League 2nd Team  
           
    Midfield      
    Allie Rockett: Bend, Sr. South 1st Team  
    Andrea Macalalad: Jesuit, Jr. Metro 1st Team 2nd Team
    Catherine Lawliss: OES, So. Portland 1st Team 1st Team
    Emilie Ogden-Fung: OES, Sr. Portland 1st Team 2nd Team
    Emily Steele: Jesuit, So. Metro 1st Team 2nd Team
    Hailey Gammon: Central Catholic, Jr. Portland 1st Team  
    Hailey Harms: OES, Jr. Portland 1st Team 1st Team
    Kyra Hajovsky: Summit. Sr. South 1st Team  
    Lena Engbretson: Liberty, Sr. NW Oregon 1st Team  
    Lindsi Peters: Oregon City, Jr. Three Rivers 1st Team 2nd Team
    Michaela Fernandez: Lincoln, Sr. Portland 1st Team  
    Allison Wurscher: Tigard, Sr. Metro 2nd Team  
    Bailey Faust: Clackamas, So. Three Rivers 2nd Team  
    Britney Smith: Oregon City, Jr. Three Rivers 2nd Team  
    Ellie Kruse: Lincoln, Fr. Portland 2nd Team  
    McKenna Zandecki: Southridge, So. Metro 2nd Team        
           
    Defense      
    Abby Matsushima: Grant, Sr. Portland 1st Team  
    Alex Stendahl: OES, Sr. Portland 1st Team 2nd Team
    Alexa Erickson: Wilsonville, Fr. NW Oregon 1st Team 2nd Team
    Katie Hart: Corvallis, Sr. Willamette Valley 1st Team  
    Serena Santiago: Jesuit, Jr. Metro 1st Team  
           
    Goalie      
    Anna Sassara: West Linn, So. Three Rivers 1st Team 1st Team

    Lacrosse Northwest

    Portland, OR
    (503) 295 - 7774
    admin@laxnw.com